Category Archives: Uncategorized

No Lego?


Im sad. Do you wanna know why? Poptropica Legos were rejected!! We reached our goal, but the Lego CUUSO (did I spell it right?) people decided that the Dr. Hare’a lair Lego set would still have potential as an upcoming Lego set, but it isn’t going to be released right now. I guess we got all those prizes from the pop creators (that’s what I’m gonna call them now. What? The Lego guys did.) for reaching our goal, but the goal somehow wasn’t reached yet.

Thanks


I just checked the stats and, we almost have 500 views! I just wanna say thanks for sticking with me for over a year. And for a surprise, ill be having a multiverse party/birthday party for tallspider and myself, sometime in March. And BTW, have you noticed I’ve changed my gravitar and name. I’ve changed A lot since last september, and I think I need a different name. I’m just weird like that. 🙂

Sorry


Sorry I’ve been inactive. I haven’t been playing poptropica or anything for a while. So I should tell you before I end this post, I’m making a new blog, Agent Fruit Pop Fun! Or, redoing it anyway. But, I’ll be mAking a story blog on that blog, and posting on it the most. 

 

 

-spidie-

sent from iphone 

It’s been a while…


Hiya!

As the title says, it’s been a long time since we’ve well you’ve read a new  post. I’ve been getting older, and focusing  on stuff like, school, basketball andsiblings. But while you are here, poptropica now has full screen and musical! Like sound. There is a new island coming out, called Mocktropica. I’ve got 2 Go seeya.

How was Fionna and Cake?


I loved it! Since it was a 30 min premiere there was a new one we have not seen yet. It was called bad little boy. On poptropica it showed on the corners ads for the movie which is available now. It comes with the Fionna and Cake episodes and sixteen Finn and Jake adventures. Everyone can now buy the Fionna app for most devices I think. It’s nintynine cents on the app store. Well gotta run.See ya’s!

Spidie.

Happy Fionna and Cake preimere!


Tonight is the night! We will get to see the girl versions of Finn and Jake, Princess Bubblgum, and Marciline. Now their , Fionna, Cake, Prince Gumball, and Marshell lee. Remember its at 6:30/7:30 central on cartoon network. The dvd comes out tomarrow with all the Fionna+Cake episodes.

 

Fionna and Cake ad on main streets


Its adventure time reversed genders! On main streets you can watch a sample of a preimere of Fionna and Cake on cartoon network tomarrow at 7:30 /6:30 central. After you watch it for boys you will recieve a marshell guitar of hearts costume and Fionna sword of hearts for girls

Poptropica legos!


If you don’t already know, poptropica creators were thinking about poptropica legos! They need 10,000 supporters by march fourth. Right now there’s over 1000 votes to LEGO CUUOSO for poptropica legos! There Dr. Hares lair themed and there is also printable badges to spread the word!

My other blog


My other blog

I have a active imagination so I make up stories and post them.